Cultus Lake Hobie Regatta

Cultus Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:42 on May 9, 2016

H16 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H16 44 Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan USA 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2 H16 113540 John Ped Alex Leblonde USA 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
3 H16 114229 Paul Carter Josh Markovich USA (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 21.0
4 H16 111444 Tim Webb Sarah Issak USA 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 34.0
5 H16 111781 Martin Hollinworth Daniel Hollinworth USA 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 51.0 41.0
6 H16 113828 Jay Rosenbach Jessie USA 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 55.0 45.0
7 H16 110430 Jennifer Hoag John Hoag USA 7.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 61.0 51.0
8 H16 113845 Todd Morrill Steven Shuhany USA 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 74.0 64.0
9 H16 67219 Ken Young Kristen Tappan USA (10.0 dnf) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 80.0

H18 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H18 17088 Paul Evenden Tawnya-Dhaun Fox CAN (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
2 H18 17097 Paul Von Stubbe Vanessa Von Stubbe USA 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3 H18 16928 Gillian Thomson September North CAN 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.3 RDGb 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.3 16.3
4 H18 14972 John Tulip Robert Tulip CAN 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 34.0
5 H18 16735 Jerry Valeske Jennifer Olegario USA 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 51.0 42.0
6 H18 2975 Jeff Rickard Lynn Rickard USA (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 61.0 52.0
7 H18 17063 Oly Eichstadt Rob Lesage CAN 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 57.0
8 H18 16927 Doug Weston Kelly Smith CAN 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 60.0

H20 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 H20 392 Frank Zander Wendy CAN (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

H17 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H17 6704 Dave Wilder   USA 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2 H17 5876 Scot Chapman   USA 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3 H17 5751 Dion Roseman   CAN 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 26.0

www.cultuslakesailing.com

www.cultuslakesailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com