event burgee venue burgee

Cultus Lake Hobie Points Regatta

Cultus Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of Sunday May 7th

H16 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st H16 111902 95 Will Nelson Josh Markovich 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd H16 114229 95 Jennifer Hoag Jessie Markovich (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd H16 113540 72 John Ped Alex Leblond 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th H16 111444 72 Tim Webb Val Poiszak 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
5th H16 113845 72 Todd Morrill Jennifer Olegario 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
6th H16 111831 95 Grant Silver Alix Silver 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
7th H16 58195 95 Josh Curtis Samantha Norberg (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 26.0

H17 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st H17 6704 95 Dave Wilder   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

H18 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st H18 17075 95 Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd H18 17097 95 Paul Von Stubbe Vanessa Von Stubbe 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd H18 16928 263 Gillian Thompson Sarah Isaak 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
4th H18 17088 214 Paul Evenden Tawnya-Dhaun Fox (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
5th H18 16785 263 Cal Bridge Cris Pomeroy (7.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th H18 14972 214 Will Schwinger Angela McLaughin 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.5 RDGa 27.5 18.5
7th H18 5779 95 Jere Bott Jaedon Bott 8.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 38.0 28.0
8th H18 17020 263 Shaun Roberts Alex Roberts 5.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 43.0 30.0
9th H18 16927 263 Doug Weston Kelly Smith (11.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 31.0
10th H18 9503 214 Tehjay Fox Andrew Jones 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 46.0 35.0
11th H18 17063 214 Oly Eichstadt Rob Lesage 9.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
12th H18 17094 214 Robert Jennings   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 56.0 43.0

Wave Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Wave 69 214 Richard Panneton   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Wave 70 214 Austin Bamford   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0

www.cultuslakesailing.com

www.cultuslakesailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com