Sockeye Cup 2011

Wind in your sail, sun in your face...

SOCKEYE CUP 2011 RESULTS

See the results for each Class below.

portfolio1 portfolio2 portfolio4 portfolio4 portfolio4

Heading 1

This is an example of the content for a specific image in the Nivo slider. Provide a short description of the image here....

Heading 2

This is an example of the content for a specific image in the Nivo slider. Provide a short description of the image here....

Heading 3

This is an example of the content for a specific image in the Nivo slider. Provide a short description of the image here....

Heading 4

This is an example of the content for a specific image in the Nivo slider. Provide a short description of the image here....

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4 small portfolio4 small portfolio4
themed object
Cultus Lake, BC
get in touch

Sockeye Cup 2011

Cultus Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:16 on April 11, 2011

29er Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

29er

707

Sam Gustin

Ian Woodburg

(1.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

4.0


Laser Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

Laser

168393

Sascha Smuthy

 

1.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

2.0

1.0

10.0

5.0

2nd

Laser

196078

Jacek Suski

 

2.0

2.0

(5.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

12.0

7.0

3rd

Laser

98659

Zenon Rembisz

 

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

1.0

3.0

3.0

17.0

12.0

4th

Laser

187162

Andy Hunt

 

3.0

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNF

23.0

18.0


420 Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

420

1685

Emma Toone

Sarah Issac

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

2.0

11.0

6.0

2nd

420

1688

Alana Tayi

Luke M

4.0

(5.0 OCS)

5.0 DNF

1.0

1.0

16.0

11.0

3rd

420

3

Kia Meiklejohn

Leif Pedersen

3.0

(5.0 DNC)

3.0

3.0

3.0

17.0

12.0

4th

420

6

Joren Jackson

Patrick Toop

2.0

(5.0 DNC)

2.0

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

19.0

14.0


Flying Junior Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

Total

Nett

1st

Flying Junior

FJ

Mariuz Kurowski

Magpallena Kurowski

2.0 DNF

2.0

2.0


Taser Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

1st

2597

Johnathan McKee

Libby Johnson McKee

(1.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

4.0

2nd

2393

Andy Mack

Jaime mack

(4.0)

3.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

15.0

11.0

3rd

2698

Jay Renehan

Lesa Renehan

2.0

(14.0 DNF)

6.0

2.0

2.0

26.0

12.0

4th

2691

Chris Lanzinger

Kate/ Molly Lanzinger

3.0

2.0

(14.0 OCS)

8.0

6.0

33.0

19.0

5th

2683

Thilo Giese

Sandra Towers

6.0

4.0

3.0

6.0

(8.0)

27.0

19.0

6th

1701

Francois Herbert

Anita Karel

5.0

5.0

4.0

(9.0)

5.0

28.0

19.0

7th

2599

Marc VanderSchalie

Holly

8.0

7.0

(14.0 OCS)

5.0

4.0

38.0

24.0

8th

2388

Guy Wall

Marie Wall

7.0

(8.0)

8.0

4.0

7.0

34.0

26.0

9th

2681

Tony Norris

Shelley Norris

10.0

(14.0 DNC)

5.0

7.0

9.0

45.0

31.0

10th

2280

Brian Key

Julian Hannabugs

9.0

6.0

7.0

(11.0)

11.0

44.0

33.0

11th

850

Harry coleman

Emma Coleman

(11.0)

9.0

9.0

10.0

10.0

49.0

38.0

12th

2384

Chris Carberry

Cathy Carberry

(12.0)

10.0

10.0

12.0

12.0

56.0

44.0

13th

7569

Dariuz Roznowski

 

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

70.0

56.0


Geary 18 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

Total

Nett

1st

Geary 18

1496

Mike Rodde

Oscar/ Michelle

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

2nd

Geary 18

106

Thad Vncent

Bernadine Vincent

2.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

3rd

Geary 18

279

Debra Eckrote

Robert Eckrote

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

10.0

10.0

3rd

Geary 18

1485

Tom Mills

Anjo

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

10.0

10.0


Opti Green Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

Total

Nett

1st

Opti Green

15

Benjamin McMaster

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

111

Liam March

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

1203

Mattias Moberg-parker

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

??

Lucie Warrington

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

1

Luke Rushton

 

9.0 DNF

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

3642

Andrew March

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

7

James Barnes

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

1st

Opti Green

??

Friede Kitz

 

9.0 DNC

9.0

9.0


Opti White Class

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

Opti White

1438

Alec Coleman

 

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2nd

Opti White

1471

Henrik Moberg-Parker

 

2.0

2.0

2.0

6.0

6.0

3rd

Opti White

888

Keith Naumann

 

4.0 DNF

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

12.0

12.0


Opti Blue Class

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

Total

Nett

1st

Opti Blue

1437

Edward Coleman

 

3.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

2nd

Opti Blue

9765

Garan Beverdge

 

1.0

4.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

3rd

Opti Blue

1025

Kyle Gerrard

 

2.0

2.0

4.0

8.0

8.0

4th

Opti Blue

28

Tara Yuen

 

4.0

3.0

3.0

10.0

10.0

5th

Opti Blue

291

Emily Bugeta

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

5th

Opti Blue

1467

Alex Bugeta

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

24.0

5th

Opti Blue

89

Cristian Edmonds

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

24.0


Opti red Class

Sailed:0, Discards:0, To count:0, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Total

Nett

1st

Opti red

11

Max Gardner

 

0.0

0.0


laser 4.7 Class

Sailed:0, Discards:0, To count:0, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Total

Nett

1st

laser 4.7

161173

Ben Macvicar

 

0.0

0.0





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

 

slide up button