Cultus Lake Sailing Club Sockeye Cup 2013

Cultus Lake Sailing club

Results as of 16:45 on June 6, 2013

29er Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   29er 1050 RVYC Lloyd Lyall Andrew Moreno 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   29er 817 RVYC Rachel Spineli Cisco Wagemann 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   29er 1 RVYC Ryan Wood Andrew Wood 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th   29er 455   Allie Quelch Cole Wunder 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th   29er 707 WVYC Arek Sredzki Andreas Perez 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

420 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   420 116 RVYC Elmeri Hakkinen Joseph Gustafson 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   420 6889 RVYC Hannah Ker Rebecca Harper 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   420 47 RVYC Calum Macdonald Matthew Yee 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th   420 49 RVYC Brandon Lauzon Connor Ruqnow 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th   420 7115 RVYC Bree Tsui Eleanor Hawkins 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th   420 44 RVYC Malia Larbi Elle Mackenzie 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th   420 45 RVYC Isabella Hoelk   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Laser 199915   Kyle Martin   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Laser 198385 RVYC Adrian Vlasic   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   Laser 186644 VSAW Deniz Bekis   2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th   Laser 197055 JSCA Tony Martin   3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th   Laser 196819 RVYC Alexander Shepard   5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
6th   Laser 199325 RVYC Chris Wilson   7.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
7th   Laser 197160 COSA Adam Sorenson   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
8th   Laser 197053 RVYC Kyle Gerrard   8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th   Laser 187391 COSA Thomas Hardy   9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
10th   Laser 185929 RPSA Jayden Potter   12.0 10.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
11th   Laser 125325 COSA Gaye Flint   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 38.0
12th   Laser 28350 KYC Eero Olenios   10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
13th   Laser 79971 CLSC Dariusz Roznowski   11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 9 RPSA Joshua Smithman   0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 199991 RVYC Graham Harney   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd   Laser Radial 200137 RVYC Fillah Karim   3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd   Laser Radial 199752 RVYC Reece Myerscough   2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th   Laser Radial 201223 RVYC Miranda MacGillvray   5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th   Laser Radial 188125   Alexander Fritz   7.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th   Laser Radial 199929 RVYC Natalia Montemayor   4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th   Laser Radial 184601 WVYC Graeme Clendenan   6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
8th   Laser Radial 200158 RPSA Lauren Van Rassel   8.0 9.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
9th   Laser Radial 185428 RPSA Evan Robson   9.0 10.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
10th   Laser Radial 187354 COSA Elizabeth Hardy   10.0 11.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
11th   Laser Radial 191928 NSST Graham Brown   20.0 OCS 8.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
12th   Laser Radial 187148 RPSA Andrew Zavorotny   13.0 12.0 11.0 36.0 36.0
13th   Laser Radial 200138 RPSA Harper Eskuri   12.0 13.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
14th   Laser Radial 187792 RVYC Benjamin McMaster   11.0 15.0 14.0 40.0 40.0
15th   Laser Radial 200187 RPSA Gabrielle Savage   15.0 14.0 15.0 44.0 44.0
16th   Laser Radial 88109 COSA Zoe Roberts   14.0 16.0 17.0 47.0 47.0
17th   Laser Radial 212251 NSST Oliver Gould   20.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 53.0 53.0
18th   Laser Radial 17 RPSA Kaeli Seddan   16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
19th   Laser Radial 66763 CSC Connor Frank   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Opti Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Red Opti 1587 WVYC Jack Rieder   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Red Opti 1428 RVYC Eric Lyall   6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Red Opti 1438 RVYC Alec Coleman   4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Blue Opti 1471 RVYC Henrik Moberg Parker   2.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th Red Opti 1337 RVYC Justin Yuen   5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th Blue Opti 1429 RVYC Ethen Kinsman   7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th Red Opti 1481 RPSA Douglas Williams   9.0 7.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
8th Red Opti 1444 RVYC Lee Barrett Lennard   11.0 5.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th Blue Opti 1453 NSST Nelson Fretenburg   3.0 12.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
10th Red Opti 1447 RVYC Emily Bugeja   12.0 9.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
11th Blue Opti 1484 RVYC Seth Rushton   10.0 10.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
12th Red Opti 1526 RVYC Luke Rushton   8.0 14.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
13th Blue Opti 135 RVYC Kai Rozitis   14.0 11.0 14.0 39.0 39.0
14th Red Opti 1151 RPSA Daniel Green   16.0 13.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
15th White Opti 35 RVYC Mattias Parker   13.0 16.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
16th Blue Opti 1525 RVYC Damon Solomon   17.0 15.0 15.0 47.0 47.0
17th Red Opti 166 RVYC Jared Allen   21.0 17.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
18th Blue Opti 182 NSST Matthew Stranaghan   18.0 23.0 19.0 60.0 60.0
19th Red Opti 1166 RPSA Scott Watson   23.0 18.0 20.0 61.0 61.0
20th Blue Opti 742 RPSA Sara Stone   24.0 20.0 18.0 62.0 62.0
21st Blue Opti 1446 WVYC Gabriel Santiago   20.0 21.0 21.0 62.0 62.0
22nd Blue Opti 500 NSST Carly Kerr   15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
23rd Red Opti 1431 RPSA Tyrek Gifford   22.0 19.0 26.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
24th Blue Opti 358 WVYC William Mendham   19.0 22.0 26.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
25th Red Opti 104 WVYC Hamish Bryan   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Opti Green 987 WVYC Tim Wendham   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd   Opti Green 291 WVYC Felipe Batista   8.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd   Opti Green 7 COSA Katherine Littleton   4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th   Opti Green 1019 COSA Alizon Littleton   7.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th   Opti Green 944 COSA Gabriella Littleton   2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th   Opti Green 4 RVYC Erik Butterfield   3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th   Opti Green 6 COSA Mackenzie Littleton   5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th   Opti Green 3 COSA Ryan Rubadeau   6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th   Opti Green 5 COSA Tyler Rubadeau   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
9th   Opti Green 1358 RVYC Fiona McInnes   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0


www.cultuslakesailing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com


© 2000 - 2013 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting

© 2000 - 2013 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting