Hobie Division 4 Championships

Harrison Hot Springs, BC

Results are final as of Sunday August 30th

H18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 H18 13005 Devin Rabadeau Nicole Ludzki (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2 H18 17088 Paul Evenden Tawnya-Dhaun Fox 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3 H18 16928 Gillian Thomson Ruth Bramscombe 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0 12.0
4 H18 16785 Cal Bridge Ian Johnson 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
5 H18 17097 Paul Von Stubbe Vanessa Von Stubbe 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 30.0 22.0
6 H18 16735 Jerry Valeske Lisa Ballou (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
7 H18 16927 Doug Weston John Petty 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 32.0

H16 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 H16 113540 John Ped Alex Leblond 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 18.0 8.0
2 H16 110074 John Hoag Jennifer Hoag (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3 H16 113826 J Rosenbach Sarah Issac 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
4 H16 111871 Martin Hollenworth James (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
5 H16 114229 Paul Carter Josh Markovich 1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
6 H16 102544 Larry Robinson Olivia 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
7 H16 44 Alan Jones Dana Ballou 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
8 H16 88950 Sam Robinson   (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 45.0 35.0
9 H16 113845 Todd Morrill Steven Shuhany 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 50.0 41.0

H17 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 H17 6704 Dave Wilder   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2 H17 6655 Graham McClashen   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3 H17 5876 Scot Chapman   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

H18B Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 H18B 2975 Jeff Rickard Lynn Rickard (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 H18B 9503 Tehjay Fox Kory Beier (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 18.0 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
RETRetired 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com